Table 1

Frequencies of IgG, IgM, and IgA aCL anti-β2GPI and aPT positive patients with infectious disease

HIVLeprosySyphilisMalariaHepatitis C
aCL2GPIaPTaCL2GPIaPTaCL2GPIaPTaCL2GPIaPTaCL2GPIaPT
Total any, No (%)7 (7)6 (6)43 (43)32 (29)100 (89)22 (20)2 (8)2 (8)7 (28)3 (12)3 (12)7 (28)2 (20)3 (30)3 (30)
IgG only5034726002004010
IgM only1003202105300211
IgA only0601958020022011
IgG+IgM0070251100000001
IgG+IgA001173000011000
IgM+IgA1002121000000000
IgG+IgM+IgA0010291000000000